Build Brilliant Together

Privacy Policy

Blue Bar Under Header

Information about our Organization and Website

T4G Limited is a project-based, information technology professional services consulting company. Our privacy policy covers T4G Limited and its Websites:

Organization Name: T4G Limited
Address: 300-340 King Street East
City: Toronto
Province: ON
Postal Code: M5A 1K8
Web Site(s): http://www.t4g.com

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our website home page and browse our website without disclosing your personal data.

The services and links of our website

Our website does not enable you to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others. Visitors may not collect your data.

Automatic Collection of Information

We do not log personal data by any means. We do not use cookies to store personal data.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our website. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations. The following information is personal data collected for customer administration and marketing purposes:

  • Name
  • Company
  • Address (includes apt/suite, city, province, country, postal code)
  • Email address
  • Telephone

We do not collect or use personal data for any purpose other than that indicated above. If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, we will contact you first.

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children. We do not take specific steps to protect the privacy of children who disclose their personal data to us.

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries or other organizations.

Confidentiality/Security

We do not give visitors to our website the option of using a secure transmission method to send us their personal data. We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

  • unauthorized access
  • improper use or disclosure
  • unauthorized modification
  • unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to government institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

If you wish to see the personal data you have submitted to us, we will provide the information without any charge. We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:

  • erased
  • rectified or amended
  • completed

We reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal. We do not allow our visitors to challenge our refusal to provide them with a copy of their personal data.

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). There are no global or regional regulatory or self-regulatory schemes applicable to our website or organization. In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instruments, we are:

  • voluntarily committed to a Self Assessment procedure
  • subject to a Government Agency supervision

Self Assessment procedure

Name of the privacy policy person: Michael Cottenden
Address: 300-340 King Street East Toronto, ON M5A 1K8
Country: Canada

Government Agency Supervision

Designation of the agency: Privacy Commissioner of Canada
URL: http://www.privcom.gc.ca/
Address: 112 Kent Street Place de Ville Tower B, 3rd Floor Ottawa, Ontario K1A 1H3
Country: Canada

Privacy Support

If you have an inquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

Name: Michael Cottenden
Designation: Managing Partner
Address: 300-340 King Street East Toronto, ON M5A 1K8 Canada
Phone Number: 416-462-4200
Fax Number: 416-462-9333
Email address: support@t4g.com
URL: http://www.t4g.com

If you are not satisfied with our response to your concern, you may wish to contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada. Copyright © 2011 T4G Limited. All Rights Reserved. Legal Info, Comments or Questions About This Site?

Our Offices

Vancouver

625 Howe St. #610
British Columbia
V6C 2T6

T 604.909.0810
TF 1.800.399.5370

Toronto

340 King St. E. #300
Ontario
M5A 1K8

T 416.462.4200
TF 1.800.399.5370
F 416.462.9333

Saint John

384 Lancaster Ave.
New Brunswick
E2M 2L5

T 506.632.2520
TF 1.800.399.5370

Moncton

1234 Main St. #601
New Brunswick
E1C 1H7

T 506.382.0522
TF 1.800.399.5370

Halifax

3377 Kempt Rd.
Nova Scotia
B3K 4X5

T 902.470.2620
TF 1.800.399.5370